1st Annual IRS & Friends West Coast Golf Tournament Results

 

 

Employees With Handicap

 

A Flight

 

1.       Norman Light, Fresno California

2.       Robert Lujan, Sandy Utah

3.       John Tamaki, Belmont California

 

B Flight

1.       Bill Kim, Santa Ana California

2.       Gary Anderson, Las Vegas Nevada

3.       Stephen Klotz, Rancho Cucamonga California

 

C Flight

 

1.       Ron Nestor, Irmo SC (low net overall, 130)

2.      Richard Brawley, Arcadia California

3.      Archie Nakaoka, San Dimas California

 

 

Employee No Handicap (Callaway)

 

A Flight

 

  1. Harry Anderson, Fairview Virginia
  1. Richard Mort, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
  1. Steve Kargauer, Baltimore Maryland

 

B Flight

 

  1. Richard Kraus, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
  1. Ed Shoemaker, Burke Virginia
  1. Eugene Murphy, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

 

C Flight

 

  1. Richard Palamara, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
  1. Chris Behan, Elyria Ohio
  1. Greg Edgar, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

 

Ladies

 

A Flight

 

  1. Denise Bergsrud, Burbank California
  1. Yeh-Chaio Hung, Arcaida California
  1. Debra Bennett, Los Angeles

 

B Flight

 

  1. Maggie Tse, Highland Michigan
  1. Marina Hilton, Alexandria Virginia
  1. Kathy Nichols, Arcadia California

 

Friends/Guests

 

A Flight

 

1.       Patrick Behan, Chesapeake Virginia

2.       Bill Fetner, Temple City California

3.       Douglas Davey, Escondido California

 

B Flight

 

1.       Guy Matsubara, Torrance California

2.       Bert Bergsrud, Burbank California

3.       Christiano DiPasquale, Burbank California

 

C Flight

 

1.       Bill Gray, Irmo SC

2.       Robert Steimel, Highpoint NC

3.       Jeff Davey, Fallbrook California

 

Low Gross Dan Whalin, Greensboro NC, 168

 

 

 

Low Gross (and low gross overall) Paul Decena, Belmont California ,147

 

 

CTP - Desert Course - Howard Wu, Pasadena California & Paul Decena

 

Lakes Course - Harry Anderson & Frank Wun, Corona California

 

Longest Drive Desert Course Paul Decena/Christiano DiPasquale (tie)

 

Lakes Course Paul Decena

 

Debra Bennett (Ladies)